13U AA Tier 1 Provincials


2019 Baseball Alberta Provincial Championships     

         

Division: 13U AA Tier I       

         
                           
Date: August 2-4, 2019                        
Location: St. Albert, AB                        
                           
POOL A Innisfail Hawks              
  Beaumont BoSox              
  St. Albert Cardinals Red              
  Stettler Storm              
POOL B Camrose Cougars Royal              
  Strathmore Reds 1              
  Oyen Orioles              
  Grande Prairie Reds 1              
    Diamond #1   Diamond #2      
Date Time   Visitor   Home     Visitor   Home      
Friday, August 2, 2019 8:45 AM   Grande Prairie Reds 1 vs Strathmore Reds 1                
  11:45 AM   Stettler Storm vs Beaumont BoSox                
  2:00 PM   HOME RUN DERBY Diamond #2     HOME RUN DERBY Diamond #2      
  3:15 PM   Oyen Orioles vs Camrose Cougars Royal                
  6:15 PM   St. Albert Cardinals Red vs Innisfail Hawks                
                           
Saturday, August 3, 2019 9:00 AM   Beaumont BoSox vs St. Albert Cardinals Red     Strathmore Reds 1 vs Oyen Orioles      
  12:00 PM   Innisfail Hawks vs Stettler Storm     Camrose Cougars Royal vs Grande Prairie Reds 1      
  3:00 PM   St. Albert Cardinals Red vs Stettler Storm (F)   Oyen Orioles vs Grande Prairie Reds 1 (F)    
  6:00 PM   Beaumont BoSox vs Innisfail Hawks (F)   Strathmore Reds 1 vs Camrose Cougars Royal (F)    
      (F) - Home Team Determined by Coin Flip    
                           
IF NO TIEBREAKERS:
                           
Sunday, August 4, 2019 9:00 AM   #2 Pool B vs #1 Pool A   Semi-Final        
  12:00 PM   #2 Pool A vs #1 Pool B   Semi-Final        
  3:00 PM   Semi-Final Winners   Provincial Championship      
                           
IF ONE TIEBREAKER (3 Teams Tied for 1st in Pool):
Top record or seeded team moves into Semi-Final as 1st Place team for respective pool; #2/#3 seeded teams must play a tiebreaking game with winner advancing to semi-final as 2nd place team in pool.
If Pool A has no Tiebreaker, then Pool B Tiebreaker will move to Diamond #1
                           
Sunday, August 4, 2019 10:00 AM   #3 Pool A vs #2 Pool A     #3 Pool B vs #2 Pool B Tiebreaker(s)
  1:00 PM   Winner of #3 Pool B vs. #2 Pool B vs #1 Pool A     Winner of #3 Pool A vs. #2 Pool A vs #1 Pool B Semi-Final
  5:00 PM   Semi-Final Winners** Provincial Championship
**Must be moved to Monday at 12:00pm if 3rd game in the day for either/both team(s), unless that team(s) agrees to play 3rd game in the day

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.