18U AA Tier 1 Prov


2019 Baseball Alberta Provincial Championships

18U AA Tier I

                           
Date:  August 2 - 4, 2019
Location:  St. Albert
                           
POOL A Strathmore Reds              
Innisfail Hawks              
Leduc Giants              
Okotoks Outlaws Orange              
POOL B St. Albert Cardinals Red              
Provost Pilots              
Barrhead Orioles              
Red Deer Braves Red              
                           
    Active Physioworks Diamond   Landrex Field      
Date Time   Visitor   Home     Visitor   Home      
Friday, August 2, 2019 9:00 AM  10 Leduc Giants vs Innisfail Hawks  7   Barrhead Orioles  3 Provost Pilots  4    
  12:00 PM  0 Okotoks Outlaws Orange vs Strathmore Reds  7   Red Deer Braves Red  12 St. Albert Cardinals Red  2    
  3:00 PM  7 Innisfail Hawks vs Okotoks Outlaws Orange  5   Provost Pilots  11 Red Deer Braves Red  6    
  6:00 PM  1 Strathmore Reds vs Leduc Giants  2   St. Albert Cardinals Red  6 Barrhead Orioles  1    
                           
      Landrex Field                
Saturday, August 3, 2019 9:00 AM  9 Okotoks Outlaws Orange vs Leduc Giants 7              
  12:00 PM  4 Red Deer Braves Red vs Barrhead Orioles 3              
  3:00 PM  13 Innisfail Hawks vs Strathmore Reds 6              
  6:00 PM  2 Provost Pilots vs St. Albert Cardinals Red 6              
      (F) - Home Team Determined by Coin Flip    
                           
                           
IF NO TIEBREAKERS:
                           
Sunday, August 4, 2019 9:00 AM   #2 Pool B vs #1 Pool A   Semi-Final        
  12:00 PM   #2 Pool A vs #1 Pool B   Semi-Final        
  3:00 PM   Semi-Final Winners   Provincial Championship      
                           
IF ONE TIEBREAKER (3 Teams Tied for 1st in Pool):
Top record or seeded team moves into Semi-Final as 1st Place team for respective pool; #2/#3 seeded teams must play a tiebreaking game with winner advancing to semi-final as 2nd place team in pool.  
 
If Pool A has no Tiebreaker, then Pool B Tiebreaker will move to Diamond #1
                           
Sunday, August 4, 2019 10:00 AM   #3 Pool A vs #2 Pool A     #3 Pool B vs #2 Pool B Tiebreaker(s)
  1:00 PM   Winner #2 vs #3 Pool B vs #1 Pool A     Winner #2 vs #3 Pool A vs #1 Pool B Semi-Final
  5:00 PM   Semi-Final Winners** Provincial Championship
**Must be moved to Monday at 12:00pm if 3rd game in the day for either/both team(s), unless that team(s) agrees to play 3rd game in the day

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.